Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

SANCHAR  NIGAM EXECUTIVES' ASSOCIATION (INDIA)  

KERALA CIRCLE 

KERALA CIRCLE OFFICE BEARERS

President:         Com. K. D. Sebastian, Dy. General Manager (MM), O/o PGMT, Ernakulam.

                        (Ph: 0484-2377711(O), 2377888(F), 2349900 (R), 9447144100 (M) ).

 Vice-President: Com. P. D. Thomas, SDE (Commercial II), Sivasakthi Building, Trichur.

                          (Ph: 0487- 2336633 (O), 2335600(R) ).

 Secretary:         Com. K. Sebastin, SDE (Phones), Telephone Exchange, Valapattanam, Kannur, 670010.

                        (Ph: 0497-2778850 (O), 2777000(F), 2748800(R), 9447372727 (M) ).

 Asst. Secretary: Com. Sajan. P. Shamsudeen, JTO (Tech), RTTC, Trivandrum.

                          (Ph: 0471-2526488(O), 2494948(R), 944721257(M) ).

 Treasurer:         Com. P. Janardhanan, SDE (Group), Telephone Exchange, Chelannur, Kozhikode, 673616. (Ph: 0495-2260600 (O), 0385300(R), 9447115301 (M) ).

 Area  Secretaries:

 1) North:          Com. T. V. Velayudhan, SDO Telecom, Thamarasserry, Kozhikode SSA.

                        (Ph: 0495-2223600 (O), 2222326 (F), 2320300(R), 2905982 (WLLM) ).

2) Central:        Com. K. O. Aleyas, SDE (Group), Kalady, Ernakulam SSA.

                        (Ph: 0484-2464000 (O), 2461000 (F), 0485-2813333 (R), 9447228500(M) ).

3) South:          Com. M. Nujumudeen, SDE (Phones), Kattanam, Pallickal (PO), Alleppy, 690503.

            (Ph: 0479-2332220 (O), 2440800(R), 944440800(M) ).

Organising Secretaries:

 1) Southern Telecom Sub Region: Com. J. Anwar Sadath, JTO (DTAX), Ernakulam.

            (Ph: 0484-2409200 (O), 9447342813(M) ).

2) Southern Telecom Project: Com. K. S. Siby Raj, JTO (Survey & Access Network), IInd Floor, P C

Mansions, Chittoor Road, Ernakulam, 682011.

            (Ph: 0484-2380859(O), 2235200(O), 9447609960(M) ).

3)         Com. M. P. Kunhanandan, Jr. Telecom Officer, Telephone Exchange, Nallalam, Kozhikode,

673027.  (Ph: 0495-420400 (O), 2373838 (R) ).

4)         Com. S. S. Aslesh, JTO (OFC), Malappuram.

            (Ph: 0483-2739999, 2731410 (O), 2733511 (R), 9447335335(M) ).

5)         Com. K. R. Revi, SDE, Vengalloor, Thodupuzha, Ernakulam.

            (Ph: 04862-200300(O), 200700(R), 944774797(M) ).

6)         Com. Jain. K. Joshua, JTO (Indoor), Adoor, Pathanamthitta SSA.

            (Ph: 04734-280111, 201000, 9447210199(M) ).

Central Working Committee Members:

 1)      Com. C. S. Madhusudana Panicker, SDE(Group), Ambalapuzha, Alleppy SSA.

(Ph: 0477 - 2272700 (O), 2278600 (F), 2261300 (R) ).

2)      Com. B. Vimal Kumar, SDE, IMPCS, Kanhirappally, Kottayam.

(Ph: 0481 2576100 (R), 9447972344 (M) ).

3)      Com. C. M. Purushothaman, SDE, Ernakulam SSA.

(Ph: 0484 2430043 (O), 2430430 (F), 2345465 (R), 9447046625 (M) ).

4)      Com. O. Ramachandran Nair, SDO Telecom, Badagara, Kozhikode SSA.

(Ph: 0496 - 2522222 (O), 2524205 (F), 0495-2462300 (R) ).

 

This site is designed and maintained by N.A.Abraham for SNEA(I), Kerala Circle naabraham@bsnl.in